Bài tập Mệnh Đề Quan Hệ (Relative Clauses)
Tuesday, 1 Dec 2020
Phiêu cùng tiếng Anh

Bài tập Mệnh Đề Quan Hệ (Relative Clauses)

Advertisement

Trước khi bắt tay vào làm bài tập về mệnh đề Quan hệ, các bạn nên quay lại học bài lý thuyết về Mệnh Đề Quan Hệ (Relative Clauses). Bài lý thuyết sẽ chỉ rõ cho bạn các loại mệnh đề quan hệ, các đại từ quan hệ và cả trạng từ quan hệ.

Các phần bài tập này sẽ mất khoảng 30 phút để hoàn thành toàn bộ, vậy nên bạn hãy dành hẳn ra khoảng 1 thời gian khoảng 1 tiếng học gồm ôn lại kiến thức về mệnh đề quan hệ, sau đó làm bài tập mệnh đề quan hệ nhé. Đặc biệt, với bạn nào làm sai nhiều, thì cần đặc biệt lưu ý ôn lại kiến thức lý thuyết về mệnh đề quan hệ nha.

Bài tập mệnh đề quan hệ
Bài tập mệnh đề quan hệ trong tiếng Anh

I – Bài tập

Bài 1

Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

  1. Mr. Ken, ______ is living next door, is a dentist.

A. that           B. who            C. whom             D. what

https://w.ladicdn.com/s550x350/5bd1678dbdf91d3ecbc6cb18/anh-ctw-pre-school-sach-06-20191008091927.png

2. Her computer ______ was my friend’s got broke.

A. which           B. whom            C. who             D. that

3. The man _______ she wanted to see her family.

A. which           B. where             C. whom          D. who

4. Her grandmother, _______ is 70, often takes exercise.

A. what             B. who                 C. where          D. which

5. The woman _______ came here two days ago is her professor.

A. who              B. that                 C. whom            D. what

6. The really happy people are those ……enjoy their daily work

A. what              B. who                  C. which             D. where

7. Freedom is something for ________ millions have given their lives.

A. which            B. where              C. whom           D. who

8. My girlfriend loves tokbokki, _________ is Korean food.

A. which            B. where               C. whom             D. who

9. Blair has passed the exam last week, ________ is great news.

A. who                B. that                   C. which             D. whom

10. The book ________ is in the car is his brother’s.

A. who                 B. that                   C. which              D. whom

  1. The man_____ lives behind my house is a doctor.

A.that          B. who            C. which          D. whom

  1. Peter, _____ I played video games with on the weekend, was younger than me.

A.that             B. who            C. which               D. whom

  1. The old building__________is in front of my house fell down.

A. of which              B. which               C. whose               D. whom

  1. We’ll come in July __________the schools are on holiday.

A. that          B. where           C. which          D. when

 

Sách Tiếng Anh Cơ Bản là bộ học liệu độc quyền do Elight xây dựng, cung cấp đầy đủ kiến thức nền tảng tiếng Anh bao gồm Phát Âm, Từ Vựng, Ngữ Pháp và lộ trình ôn luyện bài bản 4 kỹ năng Nghe, Nói, Đọc Viết.

Bộ sách này dành cho:

☀ Học viên cần học vững chắc nền tảng tiếng Anh, phù hợp với mọi lứa tuổi.

☀ Học sinh, sinh viên cần tài liệu, lộ trình tỉ mỉ để ôn thi cuối kỳ, các kì thi quốc gia, TOEIC, B1…

☀ Học viên cần khắc phục điểm yếu về nghe nói, từ vựng, phản xạ giao tiếp Tiếng Anh.

 

Bài 2:

Chọn đáp án đúng

21. The film about _____ they are talking about is fantastic.

A. who

B. which

C. whom

D. that

22. The people ____ for the bus in the rain are getting well.

A. waiting

B. to wait

C. waited

D. wait

23. He is the boy _______ is my best friend.

A. that

B. whom

C. who

D. A& C

ĐỌC THÊM 75 bài giảng tiếng anh cực kì hữu ích dành cho người mất gốc

24. I have a message for people _____ by the traffic chaos.

A. to delay

B. who delay

C. delayed

D. who delaying

25. I live in a pleasant room ____________ the garden.

A. to overlook

B. overlooking

C. overlooked

D. which overlooking

26. Melanie was the only person _____ a letter of thanks.

A. wrote

B. written

C. to write

D. writing

27. The pilot was the only man _______ after the crash.

A.was rescued

B. rescued 

C. rescuing

D. to be rescued

28. I met a lot of new people at the party ________ names I can’t remember.

A. whose

B. which

C. who

D. whom

29. I’ll see you near the post office ___________ we met the other day.

A. which

B. where

C. when

D. why

30. Tell me the reason ______ you were absent yesterday.

A. where

B. when

C. why

D. that

Bài 3:

Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không đổi

  1. The man is her father. You met him last week.

➔ _______________________________________.

2. Zoe likes the blue T-shirt. My sister is wearing it.

➔ _______________________________________.

  1. Show me the new hats. You bought them last night.

➔ _______________________________________.

4. Zoe has a sister. Her sister’s name is Juma.

➔ _______________________________________.

ĐỌC THÊM Unbox bộ giáo trình “thần thánh” cho người “yếu” tiếng Anh!      

  1. That is a company. It produces rings.

➔ _______________________________________.

  1. The children were attracted by the show. It was performed so many.

➔ _______________________________________.

7. My best friend can compose songs. Ly sings folk songs very well.

➔ _______________________________________.

  1. Tet is a festival. Tet often happens in late January or early February.

➔ _______________________________________.

9. Zoe bought a new phone yesterday. I can use it to send and receive messages.

➔ _______________________________________.

  1. Jack is the boy. He is giving my mom a gift.

➔ _______________________________________.

Bài 4:

Tìm và sửa lỗi sai

  1. The film who I watched yesterday was interesting.
  2. I like that dress whom is really beautiful.
  3. The only house to be paint last week was Oanh’s.
  4. Do you get on with the person which lives behind?
  5. A dictionary is a book whom gives her the meaning of words.

Bài 5

Nối 2 câu sau thành 1 câu liền mạch (rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ)

  1. Zoe is the girl. She phoned the police yesterday.

➔ _________________________________________.

2. I buy a dress which is beautiful and fashionable.

➔ _________________________________________.

  1. The woman who is standing over there is my teacher.

➔ _________________________________________.

  1. The last student that was interviewed was Zoe.

➔ _________________________________________.

5. Those are books. Jack has just bought them from the bookstore.

➔ _________________________________________.

  1. The Maldives, which is best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.

➔ _________________________________________.

  1. They had a pool in which they could swim.

➔ _________________________________________.

ĐỌC THÊM Lộ trình học giao tiếp tiếng Anh từ A đến Z Miễn phí từ Elight

 

II – Đáp án

Bài 1

Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

  1. Chọn B (Who thay thế cho Mr. Ken)
  2. Chọn D (That thay thế cho her computer – mệnh đề xác định)
  3. Chọn C (thiếu tân ngữ – whom thay thế cho the man)
  4. Chọn B (Who thay thế cho her grandmother)
  5. Chọn A (Who thay thế cho the woman)
  6. Chọn A (Which thay thế cho tokbokki)
  7. Chọn A (Which thay thế cho freedom)
  8. Chọn C (Which thay thế cho việc Blair đã vượt qua bài kiểm tra)
  9. Chọn C (Which thay thế cho the book)
  10. Chọn B < Who thay thế cho the man>
  11. Chọn B hoặc D < Who / Whom đối với câu này có thể chọn cả hai ý đều đúng thay thế cho từ chỉ người>
  12. Chọn B < Which thay thế cho The old building>
  13. Chọn D < When là từ phù hợp được dùng trong câu>

Bài 2

Chọn đáp án đúng nhất

1. B

2. A

3. D

4. C

5. B

6. C

7. D

8. A

9. B

10. C

Bài 3

Viết lại câu sao cho nghĩa không đổi

  1. The man whom you met last week is her father.
  2. Zoe likes the blue T-shirt which my sister is wearing.
  3. Show me the new hats which you bought last night.
  4. Zoe has a sister whose name is Juma.
  5. That is a company which produces rings.
  6. The children were attracted by the show which was performed so many.
  7. My best friend can compose songs which Ly sings very well.
  8. Tet is a festival that often happens in late January or early February.
  9. Zoe bought a new phone yesterday which I can use to send and receive messages.
  10. Jack is the boy who is giving my mom a gift.

Bài 4

Tìm và sửa lỗi sai.

  1. who ➔ which (thay thế cho the film phải dùng which chứ không dùng who)
  2. whom ➔ which (thay thế cho that dress dùng which)
  3. to be paint ➔ to be painted (sai về chia thời động từ)
  4. which ➔ who (thay thế cho the person phải dùng who)
  5. whom ➔ which (thay thế a book phải dùng which)

Bài 5

Nối 2 câu sau thành 1 câu liền mạch (rút gọn mệnh đề quan hệ)

  1. Zoe is the girl phoning the police yesterday.
  2. Those are the books which Jack has just bought from the bookstore.
  3. The woman standing over there is my teacher.
  4. The last student to be interviewed was Zoe.
  5. I buy a beautiful and fashionable dress.
  6. The Maldives, best known for foreign travelers, has pleasant weather.
  7. They had a pool to swim in.

 

 

Sách Tiếng Anh Cơ Bản là bộ học liệu độc quyền do Elight xây dựng, cung cấp đầy đủ kiến thức nền tảng tiếng Anh bao gồm Phát Âm, Từ Vựng, Ngữ Pháp và lộ trình ôn luyện bài bản 4 kỹ năng Nghe, Nói, Đọc Viết.

Bộ sách này dành cho:

☀ Học viên cần học vững chắc nền tảng tiếng Anh, phù hợp với mọi lứa tuổi.

☀ Học sinh, sinh viên cần tài liệu, lộ trình tỉ mỉ để ôn thi cuối kỳ, các kì thi quốc gia, TOEIC, B1…

☀ Học viên cần khắc phục điểm yếu về nghe nói, từ vựng, phản xạ giao tiếp Tiếng Anh.

 

Trên đây là tổng hợp của Elight về bài tập mệnh đề quan hệ trong tiếng Anh. Bạn hãy thử thách với các bài tập khác ở phần dưới này nhé!

ĐỌC THÊM Bài tập thì hiện tại đơn (có đáp án chi tiết)

ĐỌC THÊM Bài tập thì quá khứ đơn (có đáp án chi tiết)

ĐỌC THÊM Bài tập về giới từ (có đáp án chi tiết)

Advertisement